logo FAMU
Schedules and modules

MODULES AND ELECTIVES

 

MODULES OPENNED TO REGISTRATION

!

You can register for these classes (modules) using the KOS study information system  - you can find the form for module registration in the menu: Předměty/Subjects > Moduly a mimořádné předměty/Modules and special subjects.


Code Name Credits Free Date Time Room Teacher Note Deadline
300MNRF Mentoring programme Nicolas Rey: material film & artist-run film labs 1 41 18. 4. 2024 13:00 - 16:00 Studio FAMU - reference Screen (SF-RP) Alexandra MORALESOVÁ 16. 4. 2024
19. 4. 2024 13:00 - 16:00 Projection Room (LAZ-124) Alexandra MORALESOVÁ 16. 4. 2024
19. 4. 2024 20:30 - 22:40 (PONREPO) Alexandra MORALESOVÁ 16. 4. 2024
300MNRO Mentoring Program Nicolas Rey: material film & artist-run film labs + Oxberry workshop 2 0 18. 4. 2024 13:00 - 16:00 Studio FAMU - reference Screen (SF-RP) Alexandra MORALESOVÁ 16. 4. 2024
19. 4. 2024 13:00 - 16:00 Projection Room (LAZ-124) Alexandra MORALESOVÁ 16. 4. 2024
19. 4. 2024 20:30 - 22:40 (PONREPO) Alexandra MORALESOVÁ 16. 4. 2024
20. 4. 2024 10:00 - 20:00 Alexandra MORALESOVÁ 16. 4. 2024
305MNDD2 New digital ways of distribution of audiovisual projects 2 19 19. 4. 2024 09:50 - 12:05 Room No. 4 (LAZ-233) Kristina WEISEROVÁ 17. 4. 2024
26. 4. 2024 09:50 - 12:05 Room No. 4 (LAZ-233) Kristina WEISEROVÁ 17. 4. 2024
3. 5. 2024 09:50 - 12:05 Room No. 4 (LAZ-233) Kristina WEISEROVÁ 17. 4. 2024
10. 5. 2024 09:50 - 12:05 Room No. 4 (LAZ-233) Kristina WEISEROVÁ 17. 4. 2024
303MBRKO Building director's conditioning 1 3 19. 4. 2024 10:00 - 16:00 Room No. 2 (LAZ-207) Tereza REICHOVÁ 15. 4. 2024
301MNGP Introducing a new grant opportunity for screenwriters 1 13 19. 4. 2024 11:00 - 13:00 Room No. 7 (LAZ-344) Marek VAJCHR 18. 4. 2024
306MPHP2 Acting workshop 2 1 20. 4. 2024 09:00 - 18:00 Tomáš DORUŠKA 15. 4. 2024
21. 4. 2024 09:00 - 18:00 Tomáš DORUŠKA 15. 4. 2024
203TJT1 Traditional Stage Technologies 1 2 5 22. 4. 2024 10:00 - 16:00 (KAR-K442) 15. 4. 2024
23. 4. 2024 10:00 - 16:00 (KAR-K442) 15. 4. 2024
24. 4. 2024 10:00 - 16:00 (KAR-K442) 15. 4. 2024
25. 4. 2024 10:00 - 16:00 (KAR-K442) 15. 4. 2024
26. 4. 2024 10:00 - 16:00 (KAR-K442) 15. 4. 2024
205PDP Preparation of Theatrical Festival - optional 2 10 22. 4. 2024 - 21. 4. 2024
300MCS Climate storytelling: once upon a time, the climate was changing fast 1 77 26. 4. 2024 10:00 - 15:00 Room No. 1 (LAZ-107) Andrea SLOVÁKOVÁ 25. 4. 2024
373MZCGR Basics of Colour Grading 1 6 26. 4. 2024 10:00 - 17:00 Room No. TR-336 (TR2-336) Dominik KRUTSKÝ 25. 4. 2024
203TJT2 Traditional Stage Technologies 2 2 6 29. 4. 2024 10:00 - 16:00 (KAR-K442) 15. 4. 2024
30. 4. 2024 10:00 - 16:00 (KAR-K442) 15. 4. 2024
1. 5. 2024 10:00 - 16:00 (KAR-K442) 15. 4. 2024
2. 5. 2024 10:00 - 16:00 (KAR-K442) 15. 4. 2024
3. 5. 2024 10:00 - 16:00 (KAR-K442) 15. 4. 2024
309MAN Modul - Aniflm - international festival of animation 1 60 7. 5. 2024 08:00 - 23:00 Anifilm Internation festival (Anifilm) Michaela PAVLÁTOVÁ 6. 5. 2024
202PVK2 Training for Movement 2 2 0 17. 5. 2024 16:00 - 19:00 (KAR-S221) Klára LIDINSKÁ 16. 5. 2024
18. 5. 2024 10:00 - 13:00 (KAR-S221) Klára LIDINSKÁ 16. 5. 2024
309MJCKA Modul Jeremy Clapin - presentation for KAT 1 22 21. 5. 2024 10:00 - 13:00 Room No.415 (LAZ-415) Michaela PAVLÁTOVÁ 20. 5. 2024
309MJCIK Modul Jeremy Clapin - individual consultation 1 0 21. 5. 2024 14:00 - 17:00 Room No.415 (LAZ-415) Michaela PAVLÁTOVÁ 20. 5. 2024
23. 5. 2024 10:00 - 13:00 Room No.415 (LAZ-415) Michaela PAVLÁTOVÁ 20. 5. 2024
309MJCAW Modul Jeremy Clapin - Animation workshop 1 22 22. 5. 2024 11:00 - 19:00 (DL) Michaela PAVLÁTOVÁ 20. 5. 2024
703LKA Summer Course 1 13 30. 6. 2024 16:00 - 22:00 Poněšice (Poněšice) Sabina FIŘTOVÁ 31. 5. 2024
1. 7. 2024 08:00 - 18:00 Poněšice (Poněšice) Sabina FIŘTOVÁ 31. 5. 2024
2. 7. 2024 08:00 - 18:00 Poněšice (Poněšice) Sabina FIŘTOVÁ 31. 5. 2024
3. 7. 2024 08:00 - 18:00 Poněšice (Poněšice) Sabina FIŘTOVÁ 31. 5. 2024
4. 7. 2024 08:00 - 18:00 Poněšice (Poněšice) Sabina FIŘTOVÁ 31. 5. 2024
6. 7. 2024 08:00 - 12:00 Poněšice (Poněšice) Sabina FIŘTOVÁ 31. 5. 2024
6. 7. 2024 08:00 - 18:00 Poněšice (Poněšice) Sabina FIŘTOVÁ 31. 5. 2024
173APHP Authenticity and elasticity in musical expression 1 0 18:00 - 20:30 Galerie HAMU (LIC-9022) Daniel MIKOLÁŠEK 30. 4. 2024
205DIDM Workshop with the focus on children and youth theatre 1 9 - 4. 6. 2024
205DIDV Drama in Education Workshop 1 10 - 4. 6. 2024
205JEV Stage project optional 2 10 - 21. 4. 2024
205IUP Art and Educative Projects 1 10 - 4. 6. 2024
205DVVDP Drama in Education in Volunteering 2 10 - 21. 4. 2024


MODULES PAST OR AFTER CLOSING

Code Name Credits Free Date Time Room Teacher Note Deadline
940MVPM1 Research and Publication Methods: Academic ethics and Scientific communication 1 8 13. 10. 2023 10:00 - 12:00 Daniela JOBERTOVÁ 13. 10. 2023
940MVPM2 Research and Publication Methods: Information sources and Publishing platforms 1 8 20. 10. 2023 10:00 - 12:00 Tereza CZESANY DVOŘÁKOVÁ 20. 10. 2023
940MVPM5 Research and Publication Methods: Creating a professional library of resources 1 7 24. 11. 2023 10:00 - 12:00 Tomáš LANGER 24. 11. 2023
1. 12. 2023 10:00 - 12:00 Tomáš LANGER 24. 11. 2023
940MDSPV How to … Presenting your own research in the media 1 27 29. 11. 2023 16:00 - 18:00 Conference room (HAR-3066) Lenka VRTIŠKOVÁ 29. 11. 2023
13. 12. 2023 16:00 - 18:00 Conference room (HAR-3066) Lenka VRTIŠKOVÁ 29. 11. 2023
940MVPM4 Research and Publication Methods: Research projects 1 9 16. 2. 2024 10:00 - 12:00 Jindřiška BLÁHOVÁ 16. 2. 2024
301MLSD Think and see like a filmmaker 2 9 20. 2. 2024 15:40 - 18:05 Room No. 434 (LAZ-434) Martin RYŠAVÝ 25. 2. 2024
20. 2. 2024 18:10 - 20:35 Room No. 434 (LAZ-434) Martin RYŠAVÝ 25. 2. 2024
303MLVAF Lecturer management of amateur film projects 1 12 23. 2. 2024 10:00 - 15:30 Room No. 211 (LAZ-211) Tereza REICHOVÁ 23. 2. 2024
306MPHP Acting workshop 2 1 24. 2. 2024 09:00 - 18:00 Tomáš DORUŠKA 23. 2. 2024
373MZCG Basics of Colour Grading 1 0 1. 3. 2024 10:00 - 17:00 Room No. TR-336 (TR2-336) Dominik KRUTSKÝ 26. 2. 2024
306MFS Film Sound & Mixing Basics 2 -1 1. 3. 2024 12:00 - 16:00 Tomáš DORUŠKA room 2002 Studio FAMU 29. 2. 2024
2. 3. 2024 12:00 - 16:00 Tomáš DORUŠKA room 2002 Studio FAMU 29. 2. 2024
305MFFIN FAMUFEST Industry 1 36 7. 3. 2024 11:00 - 18:00 Tereza CZESANY DVOŘÁKOVÁ 5. 3. 2024
8. 3. 2024 11:00 - 18:00 Tereza CZESANY DVOŘÁKOVÁ 5. 3. 2024
9. 3. 2024 11:00 - 18:00 Tereza CZESANY DVOŘÁKOVÁ 5. 3. 2024
303MOMSS Material organization in the cutting room and Avid software 1 5 8. 3. 2024 10:00 - 17:00 Jakub PODMANICKÝ 4. 3. 2024
303MDOKI Dok.incubator close up 2 9 8. 3. 2024 15:00 - 18:00 Lukáš KOKEŠ in english 4. 3. 2024
22. 3. 2024 15:00 - 18:00 Lukáš KOKEŠ in english 4. 3. 2024
185MDHPL Poněšice Contemporary Music Workshop 2 30 14. 3. 2024 - Poněšice (Poněšice) Iva OPLIŠTILOVÁ 14. 3. 2024
15. 3. 2024 - Poněšice (Poněšice) Iva OPLIŠTILOVÁ 14. 3. 2024
16. 3. 2024 - Poněšice (Poněšice) Iva OPLIŠTILOVÁ 14. 3. 2024
17. 3. 2024 - Poněšice (Poněšice) Iva OPLIŠTILOVÁ 14. 3. 2024
303MKPVN The key to the portrait – an exploration of the mindset 1 4 15. 3. 2024 10:00 - 18:00 Room No. 211 (LAZ-211) Tereza REICHOVÁ 11. 3. 2024
703MTTPZ Traditional taijiquan and its health benefits 1 -2 16. 3. 2024 10:00 - 17:00 Poněšice (Poněšice) Michael KŇAŽKO 12. 3. 2024
17. 3. 2024 10:00 - 17:00 Poněšice (Poněšice) Michael KŇAŽKO 12. 3. 2024
303MFEJS One World Festival 1 27 20. 3. 2024 15:30 - 17:00 Projection Room (LAZ-124) Lea PETŘÍKOVÁ 18. 3. 2024
21. 3. 2024 15:00 - 16:15 Projection Room (LAZ-124) Lea PETŘÍKOVÁ 18. 3. 2024
22. 3. 2024 15:00 - 16:40 Projection Room (LAZ-124) Lea PETŘÍKOVÁ 18. 3. 2024
22. 3. 2024 17:00 - 18:30 Projection Room (LAZ-124) Lea PETŘÍKOVÁ 18. 3. 2024
25. 3. 2024 19:00 - 22:00 Projection Room (LAZ-124) Lea PETŘÍKOVÁ Masterclass by directors Anirban Dutta and Anupama Srinivasan. 18. 3. 2024
300MUKA Carbon calculators in audiovision 1 22 22. 3. 2024 10:00 - 15:00 Room No. 4 (LAZ-233) Zuzana BIELIKOVÁ 21. 3. 2024
303MEXOR Ex Oriente Film and East Doc Forum 2 41 22. 3. 2024 - Lukáš KOKEŠ 22-28 March 2024, French Institute 20. 3. 2024
301MAU Fundamentals of Law 2 2 25. 3. 2024 10:00 - 13:30 Marek VAJCHR 24. 3. 2024
300MMACM Mentoring programme Manuel Alberto Claro masterclass and film screenings 1 14 3. 4. 2024 12:30 - 18:15 Studio FAMU - reference Screen (SF-RP) David ČENĚK 1. 4. 2024
304MCMAC Cinematographer Manuel Alberto Claro, DFF ACC 2 0 4. 4. 2024 09:00 - 18:00 Vidu GUNARATNA starts at Studio FAMU (Atelier A) 31. 3. 2024
5. 4. 2024 09:00 - 15:00 Vidu GUNARATNA starts at LDK (room 226 at FAMU KK) 31. 3. 2024
304MWL Worshop - LED Production in Cinematography 2 3 4. 4. 2024 10:00 - 17:00 Room No. 226 (LAZ-226) Antonín WEISER 1. 4. 2024
11. 4. 2024 10:00 - 17:00 Room No. 226 (LAZ-226) Antonín WEISER 1. 4. 2024
18. 4. 2024 10:00 - 17:00 Room No. 226 (LAZ-226) Antonín WEISER 1. 4. 2024
25. 4. 2024 10:00 - 17:00 Room No. 226 (LAZ-226) Antonín WEISER 1. 4. 2024
203SSM2 Contemporary Scenography 2 1 6 4. 4. 2024 18:00 - 19:30 Jan ŠTĚPÁNEK 18. 3. 2024
11. 4. 2024 18:00 - 19:30 Jan ŠTĚPÁNEK 18. 3. 2024
18. 4. 2024 18:00 - 19:30 Jan ŠTĚPÁNEK 18. 3. 2024
25. 4. 2024 18:00 - 19:30 Jan ŠTĚPÁNEK 18. 3. 2024
2. 5. 2024 18:00 - 19:30 Jan ŠTĚPÁNEK 18. 3. 2024
9. 5. 2024 18:00 - 19:30 Jan ŠTĚPÁNEK 18. 3. 2024
308MTDT 3D Printing for Sound Engineers 1 17 5. 4. 2024 09:00 - 18:00 Room No. 318 (LAZ-318) Petr NEUBAUER 5. 4. 2024
303MPCPD Transformations of the Czech political documentary film 1 11 5. 4. 2024 10:00 - 17:00 Room No. 217 (LAZ-217) Martin KOHOUT 4. 4. 2024
703MKSPZ Classical fencing and its health benefits 1 2 6. 4. 2024 10:00 - 17:00 Poněšice (Poněšice) Michael KŇAŽKO 2. 4. 2024
7. 4. 2024 10:00 - 17:00 Poněšice (Poněšice) Michael KŇAŽKO 2. 4. 2024
940MVPM6 Research and Publication Methods: Basics of sociological surveys 1 10 12. 4. 2024 10:00 - 12:00 Daniela MACHOVÁ 12. 4. 2024
303SINK Situation shooting and communication on the set 2 7 12. 4. 2024 10:00 - 17:00 Vít KLUSÁK 12. 4. 2024
13. 4. 2024 10:00 - 17:00 Vít KLUSÁK 12. 4. 2024
300MDUZ2 FAMU on Mental Health II 1 14 12. 4. 2024 11:00 - 14:30 Room No. 1 (LAZ-107) Marta ŠVECOVÁ 11. 4. 2024
305MSA Sales Agent and Sales Strategy 1 96 12. 4. 2024 11:00 - 15:00 Jitka KOTRLOVÁ 12. 4. 2024
303MKAFO Science communication at the AFO festival 2 6 26. 4. 2024 10:00 - 17:00 Petr SALABA 25-28.4.2024 festival AFO Olomouc - czech and english 11. 4. 2024
307MKL Bookbinding II 1 1 3. 5. 2024 11:00 - 20:00 Room No. 2 (LAZ-207) Jan MAŠTERA 29. 2. 2024
24. 5. 2024 11:00 - 20:00 Room No. 2 (LAZ-207) Jan MAŠTERA 29. 2. 2024

.
.